Current Australian Heads of Government & Opposition Leaders - Mar 25, 2019 - May 27, 2019
Jurisdiction PM/Premier/ Chief Minister Age Party Since Opposition Leader Age Party Since
AUSTRALIA
Scott Morrison
51
Liberal
24.08.2018
Bill Shorten
52
ALP
13.10.2013
New South Wales
Gladys Berejiklian
48
Liberal
23.01.2017
-
-
ALP
-
Victoria
Daniel Andrews
46
ALP
04.12.2014
Michael O'Brien
47
Liberal
06.12.2018
Queensland
Annastacia Palaszczuk
49
ALP
14.02.2015
Deb Frecklington
47
LNP
12.12.2017
Western Australia
Mark McGowan
51
ALP
17.03.2017
Mike Nahan
68
Liberal
21.03.2017
South Australia
Steven Marshall
51
Liberal
19.03.2018
Peter Malinauskas
38
ALP
09.04.2018
Tasmania
Will Hodgman
50
Liberal
31.03.2014
Rebecca White
36
ALP
17.03.2017
Australian Capital Territory
Andrew Barr
46
ALP
11.12.2014
Alistair Coe
35
Liberal
25.10.2016
Northern Territory
Michael Gunner
43
ALP
31.08.2016
Gary Higgins
65
CLP
02.09.2016